Skip to the content

Call: 01509 345 007

Calls may be recorded for training and monitoring purposes

Trusted members of:

AOBP ASTL

Privacy Policy

Our policies and procedures are designed to comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and we give you our commitment to process any personal information with your privacy in mind.

Any personal information you give to us will be processed in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. We will only use the personal information provided to deliver the services you have requested, or for our lawful, disclosed purposes. We will not make your personal details available to other third parties without your consent, unless obliged by law.

We will never sell or rent your name or personal information to any third party without your permission.

We may collect personal information via this website for the following purposes:
• To provide lending services to mortgage intermediaries
• To make lending decisions
• To process loan applications
• To obtain references
• To administer loan accounts

Personal information may be stored electronically or manually, will only be used for the purposes it was collected for and kept for as long as is necessary to comply with any statutory or legal obligations or for audit purposes.

If false or inaccurate information is given to us and we suspect identify fraud, we will record this and may also pass this information to fraud prevention agencies and other organisations involved in crime and fraud prevention.

By using our website, you agree that we may use the information we collect for these purposes.

You have a right, upon payment of the appropriate fee (currently £10) to obtain a copy of the information we hold about you. If you wish to request a copy of this information please write to:
Apex Bridging, First Floor, 2 The Cornerstone, Market Place, Kegworth, DE74 2EE

Telephone Calls
Telephone calls may be recorded for monitoring and training purposes.

Marketing
We may occasionally use information to give you details by letter, telephone or other form of electronic communication about other financial services. If you do not wish to receive these please write to: Apex Bridging, First Floor, 2 The Cornerstone, Market Place, Kegworth, DE74 2EE

This information may be updated from time to time.